There are several possible reasons for this issue --
Elevation data have incorrect units. Please go through the Set Map Attributes and then into elevation analysis and run an elevation analysis to ensure that your model data are reasonable with respect to the conceptual model here: http://tinyurl.com/SLAMM-Elev-Defaults
You must supply a DEM date and an NWI date. Sometimes if one of these are set to zero elevations become highly distorted.
Ensure that your NAVD88 to MTL correction is set properly.
All maps must have units of meters.
Good luck, continue to examine your map in the Set Map Attributes tools and you should figure out your problem.
Elevation data have incorrect units. Please go through the Set Map Attributes and then into elevation analysis and run an elevation analysis to ensure that your model data are reasonable with respect to the conceptual model here: http://tinyurl.com/SLAMM-Elev-Defaults
You must supply a DEM date and an NWI date. Sometimes if one of these are set to zero elevations become highly distorted.
Ensure that your NAVD88 to MTL correction is set properly.
All maps must have units of meters.
Good luck, continue to examine your map in the Set Map Attributes tools and you should figure out your problem.