Hello,
I am using the version of SLAMM 6.7 to study the Yellow River Delta in China. When I run "set map attributes", I found that the "open ocean" category turned into "riverine tidal", and the "riverine tidal" category turned into "cypress swamp". Also, I have another category file which is of a different year, and when I use this, I found the "open ocean" category turned into "ocean beach" category. I don't understand why this happens. I have to note that, the date of the first category file is the year of 2015, the second is 2000, and my DEM file is 2009. In case of the inaccuracy, I have opened the pre-processor. Could anyone give me any ideas?
Thanks.
I am using the version of SLAMM 6.7 to study the Yellow River Delta in China. When I run "set map attributes", I found that the "open ocean" category turned into "riverine tidal", and the "riverine tidal" category turned into "cypress swamp". Also, I have another category file which is of a different year, and when I use this, I found the "open ocean" category turned into "ocean beach" category. I don't understand why this happens. I have to note that, the date of the first category file is the year of 2015, the second is 2000, and my DEM file is 2009. In case of the inaccuracy, I have opened the pre-processor. Could anyone give me any ideas?
Thanks.